Narke japonica (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)

Common Names: 日本單鰭電鱝, 日本單鰭電鰩, 日本電鱝, 電魴, 雷魚
Name code in TaiBNET: 383175
  • In IUCN Red List: Vulerable
魚類生態進化研究室,  CC BY-NC

Distribution

分布於黃海、東海及南海,臺灣產於東北部及西南部泥沙海域。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Torpedo japonica Temminck & Schlegel, 1850 (synonym)

Habitat

Cryobank

Auto ID579
Scientific NameNarke japonica (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)
Name Code383175
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/24
Specimen IDASIZP0800646
CodeCGTCGAACTGAATTAAGTCAACCAGGCACACTTCTAGGTGATGATCAGATTTATAATGTAGTCGTTACTGCCCATGCTTTCGTTATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCAATTATAATTGGTGGTTTCGGTAACCGATTAACCCCCTTAATAATTGGAGCCCCTGACATAGCCTTTCCACGAATAAATAATATAAGCTTCCGATTCTTACCTCCCTCATTCCTTCTCTTATTGGCCTCAGCAGGTATTGAAGCAGGAGCAGGCACAGGACGAACAGTTTATCCCCCACTAGCTGGCAATCTAGCCCATGCAGGAGCATCCGTTGATTTAACTATTTTCTCTCTTCATTTAGCCGGTATTTCTTCTATTTTAGCATCTATTAATTTTATTACTACAATTATTAATATAAAACCACCATCAATAACACAATACCAAACACCACTATTCGTACGATCATTGCTTGTAACTACAATCCTACTATTATTATCACTACCAGTTCTAGCAGCAGGAATTACAATACTCTTAACGGACCGAAACCTTAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2008/3/24
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Narke japonica (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850)  雷魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/383175