Galeus sauteri (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)

Error message

Error: Operation timed out after 5 seconds with 0 bytes received: http://api.taibif.tw/catalogue/images/taieol/383104
Common Names: 梭氏蜥鯊, 沙氏鋸尾鯊, 水頸仔, 沙魚, 沙條, 梭氏蜥
Name code in TaiBNET: 383104

Distribution

分布於西太平洋區,包括臺灣、日本及菲律賓。臺灣分布於北部及東北部海域。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Pristiurus sauteri Jordan & Richardson, 1909 (synonym)

Habitat

棲息於大陸棚斜坡的底棲性魚類。卵生。生態習性了解不多。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Cryobank

Auto ID528
Scientific NameGaleus sauteri (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)
Name Code383104
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/24
Specimen IDASIZP0800030
CodeCGTCGCGCTGAGCTGGGTCAGCCTGGGTCACTCTTGGGGGACGATCAGATTTATAATGTGATCGTAACCGCCCACGCCTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCAGTAATAATTGGTGGCTTTGGAAACCGACTTGTCCCCTTAATAATTGGAGCACCAGACATAGCGTTTCCACGAATAAATAATATAAGCTTCCGACTTCTTCCACCATCTTTCTTACTTCTCTTGGCCTCCGCAGGAGTAGAAGCAGGGGCAGGAACCGGACGAACTGTTTACCCGCCCTTGGCAGGTAATATAGCACACGCCGGGCCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCCATCTTTTCACTTCATTTGGCCGGTGTATCATCAATTCTAGCCTCAATTAATTTCATTACAACTATTATTAATATAAAACCACCAGCCATCTCTCAATATCAAACACCATTATTTGTTCGATCAATTCTTATTACCACTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCCCTCCCAGTCCTTGCAGCCGGGATTACAATATTACTTACAGACCGTAATCTCAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2008/3/24
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1016
Scientific NameGaleus sauteri (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)
Name Code383104
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/5/31
Specimen IDASIZP0800028
CodeCCTTTACCTAATTTTTGGTGCATGAGCAGGAATAGTTGGAATAGCTTTAAGTTTATTTATTCGCGCTGAGCTGGGTCAGCCTGGGTCACTCTTGGGGGACGATCAGATTTATAATGTGATCGTAACCGCCCACGCCTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCAGTAATAATTGGTGGCTTTGGAAACTGACTTGTCCCCTTAATAATTGGAGCACCAGACATAGCGTTTCCACGAATAAATAATATAAGCTTCTGACTTCTTCCACCATCTTTCTTACTTCTCTTGGCCTCCGCAGGAGTAGAAGCAGGGGCAGGAACCGGATGAACTGTTTACCCGCCCTTGGCAGGTAATATAGCACACGCCGGGCCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCCATCTTTTCACTTCATTTGGCCGGTGTATCATCAATTCTAGCCTCAATTAATTTCATTACAACTATTATTAATATAAAACCACCAGCCATCTCTCAATATCAAACACCATTATTTGTTTGATCAATTCTTATTACCACTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCCCTCCCAGTCCTTGCAGCCGGAATTACAATATTACTTACAGACCGTAATCTCAACACTACATTCTTTGACCCTGCTGGTGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTCTATCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1017
Scientific NameGaleus sauteri (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)
Name Code383104
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/5/31
Specimen IDASIZP0800029
CodeCCTTTACCTAATTTTTGGTGCATGAGCAGGAATAGTTGGAATAGCTTTAAGTTTATTAATTCGCGCTGAGCTGGGTCAGCCTGGGTCACTCTTGGGGGACGATCAGATTTATAATGTGATCGTAACCGCCCACGCCTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTTATACCAGTAATAATTGGTGGCTTTGGAAACTGACTTGTCCCCTTAATAATTGGAGCACCAGACATAGCGTTTCCACGAATAAATAATATAAGCTTCTGACTTCTTCCACCATCTTTCTTACTTCTCTTGGCCTCCGCAGGAGTAGAAGCAGGGGCAGGAACCGGATGAACTGTTTACCCGCCCTTGGCAGGTAATATAGCACACGCCGGGCCCTCAGTTGATTTAGCCATCTTTTCACTTCATTTGGCCGGTGTATCATCAATTCTAGCCTCAATTAATTTCATTACAACTATTATTAATATAAAACCACCAGCCATCTCTCAATATCAAACACCATTATTTGTTTGATCAATTCTTATTACCACTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCCCTCCCAGTCCTTGCAGCCGGAATTACAATATTACTTACAGACCGTAATCTCAACACTACATTCTTTGACCCTGCTGGTGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTCTATCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Galeus sauteri (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)  沙魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/383104