Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758

Common Names: 馬頭鯛, 海魴, 鏡鯧, 日本的鯛, 遠東海魴, 豆的鯛
Name code in TaiBNET: 383065
魚類生態進化研究室,  CC BY-NC

Distribution

廣泛分布於世界各大海域。除了東部海域,臺灣各地皆有分布。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Zeus australis Richardson, 1845 (synonym)
  • Zeus faber mauritanicus Desbrosses, 1937 (synonym)
  • Zeus japonicus Valenciennes, 1835 (synonym)
  • Zeus pungio Cuvier, 1829 (synonym)
  • Zeuss japonicus Valenciennes, 1835 (synonym)

Habitat

深海底層魚類,棲息深度在40-200公尺間的大陸棚斜坡或海床,以群居性之魚類及甲殼類為食。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Cryobank

Auto ID575
Scientific NameZeus faber Linnaeus, 1758
Name Code383065
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/24
Specimen IDASIZP0800640
CodeCGTCGAGCTGAACTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTTGGAGACGATCAAATTTATAATGTTATCGTCACAGCTCACGCTTTTGTTATAATCTTTTTTATAGTTATACCAATCATAATTGGGGGCTTTGGGAACCGACTAATCCCACTTATAATCGGGGCCCCTGACATAGCCTTCCCCCGCATAAATAATATAAGCTTTCGACTCCTCCCCCCCTCCTTTTTACTTCTGCTTGCCTCTTCGGGAGTTGAAGCCGGAGCTGGGACAGGACGAACAGTCTACCCCCCTTTAGCAGGCAATCTAGCCCATGCCGGGGCCTCCGTAGATCTAACTATTTTTTCCCTCCACTTAGCAGGGATTTCATCTATCTTGGGCGCAATTAATTTTATTACCACCATTATTAACATAAAACCCCCTGCCATTTCACAATACCAGACCCCCTTATTTGTGTGGTCAGTCCTGATTACAGCAGTCCTACTGCTTTTATCACTACCAGTACTAGCGGCTGGAATTACAATACTTCTCACTGACCGAAACTTAAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2008/3/24
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1598
Scientific NameZeus faber Linnaeus, 1758
Name Code383065
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800638
CodeAGCCTTCTTATTCGAGCTGAACTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTTGGAGACGATCAAATTTATAATGTTATCGTCACAGCTCACGCTTTTGTTATAATCTTTTTTATAGTTATACCAATCATAATTGGGGGCTTTGGGAACTGACTAATCCCACTTATAATCGGGGCCCCTGACATAGCCTTCCCCCGCATAAATAATATAAGCTTTTGACTCCTCCCCCCCTCCTTTTTACTTCTGCTTGCCTCTTCGGGAGTTGAAGCCGGAGCTGGGACAGGATGAACAGTCTACCCCCCTTTAGCAGGCAATCTAGCCCATGCCGGGGCCTCCGTAGATCTAACTATTTTTTCCCTCCACTTAGCAGGGATTTCATCTATCTTGGGCGCAATTAATTTTATTACCACCATTATTAACATAAAACCCCCTGCCATTTCACAATACCAGACCCCCTTATTTGTGTGGTCAGTCCTGATTACAGCAGTCCTACTGCTTTTATCACTACCAGTACTAGCGGCTGGAATTACAATACTTCTCACTGACCGAAACTTAAACACCTCTTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGCGGAGGAGACCCTATTTTATACCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1599
Scientific NameZeus faber Linnaeus, 1758
Name Code383065
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800639
CodeCCTTTATTTAGTATTCGGTGCCTGAGCCGGCATAGTCGGAACAGCCCTAAGCCTTCTTATTCGAGCTGAACTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTTGGAGACGATCAAATTTATAATGTTATCGTCACAGCTCACGCTTTTGTTATAATCTTTTTTATAGTTATACCAATCATAATTGGGGGCTTTGGGAACTGACTAATCCCACTTATAATCGGGGCCCCTGACATAGCCTTCCCCCGCATAAATAATATAAGCTTTTGACTCCTCCCCCCCTCCTTTTTACTTCTGCTTGCCTCTTCGGGAGTTGAAGCCGGAGCTGGGACAGGATGAACAGTCTACCCCCCTTTAGCAGGCAATCTAGCCCATGCCGGGGCCTCCGTAGATCTAACTATTTTTTCCCTCCACTTAGCAGGGATTTCATCTATCTTGGGCGCAATTAATTTTATTACCACCATTATTAACATAAAACCCCCTGCCATTTCACAATACCAGACCCCCTTATTTGTGTGGTCAGTCCTGATTACAGCAGTCCTACTGCTTTTATCACTACCAGTACTAGCGGCTGGAATTACAATACTTCTCACTGACCGAAACTTAAACACCTCTTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGCGGAGGAGACCCTATTTTATACCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758  日本的鯛《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/383065