Zebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858)

Common Names: 格條鰨, 峨嵋條鰨, 龍舌, 鰨沙, 比目魚
Name code in TaiBNET: 382784
魚類生態進化研究室,  CC BY-NC

Distribution

分布於印度-西太平洋區,西起紅海、波斯灣,北至台灣,南至澳洲。台灣西部及南部海域有產。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Aesopia quagga Kaup, 1858 (synonym)
  • Synaptura quagga (Kaup, 1858) (synonym)

Habitat

棲息於沿岸較淺的泥沙底質海域。以底棲性甲殼類為食。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Cryobank

Auto ID1043
Scientific NameZebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858)
Name Code382784
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/6/13
Specimen IDASIZP0800073
CodeCCTCTATCTTGTATTTGGTGCCTGAGCCGGAATAGTTGGCACAGCCCTTAGCCTTCTTATCCGGGCCGAACTAAGCCAACCTGGCGCCCTGCTCGGGGACGATCAAATCTACAATGTAGTCGTCACCGCACATGCCTTCGTTATAATCTTCTTTATAGTAATACCTATCATAATCGGGGGCTTTGGAAACTGATTAGTACCACTAATAATTGGAGCCCCAGACATAGCCTTTCCCCGTATAAATAATATAAGCTTCTGATTGCTCCCCCCATCTTTTCTCCTCCTCTTAGCTTCTTCGGCGGTAGAGGCCGGAGCTGGAACAGGGTGAACAGTATACCCGCCTTTATCAAGCAACCTCGCCCACGCAGGAGCATCCGTAGACCTAACCATTTTTTCCCTTCACCTAGCAGGGGTCTCCTCCATCCTAGGAGCCATCAATTTTATCACAACCATCATCAACATGAAACCTGCTACCATGTCTATGTACCAAATCCCCTTATTTGTATGATCCGTGTTAATTACAGCTGTCCTCCTACTCCTCTCCCTCCCAGTCCTAGCAGCAGGCATCACTATACTCCTAACTGACCGAAACCTGAACACAACTTTCTTTGACCCCGCCGGAGGGGGAGACCCAATTCTTTATCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1811
Scientific NameZebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858)
Name Code382784
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/10/25
Specimen IDASIZP0805715
CodeCCCGTTCATCGAAGGGGACCGAGTGCCTCTAGCTGGGATAGTAGGTACAGCCCTTAGTCTGTTAATCCGAGCTGAACTTAACCAACCAGGCGCCCTCCTAGGAGACGACCAAATATATAATGTGGTAGTCACCGCACATGCCTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATTGGGGGTTTCGGAAACTGATTAATCCCCTTAATAATTGGGGCCCCAGACATGGCTTTCCCCCGGATAAACAATATAAGTTTCTGACTACTACCACCTTCTTTCATCCTCCTGCTCGCCTCTTCAGGTGTTGAGGCCGGGGCAGGGACAGGATGAACTGTTTACCCCCCCTTATCCGGAAACCTCGCCCACGCAGGAGCATCCGTAGACCTGACTATCTTCTCTCTCCACCTGGCCGGGATCTCCTCCATCCTTGGGGCAATTAATTTCATCACAACAATTATTAATATAAAACCGGCCACGCTGTCGATATACCAAATTCCTCTCTTCGTGTGATCCGTTCTCATTACAGCAGTTCTGCTCCTGCTCTCCCTCCCCGTACTAGCAGCAGGAATCACCATACTCCTAACTGATCGCAATCTAAACACAACCTTTTTTGACCCCGCAGGGGGAGGAGACCCTGTCCTATACCAACACTTATTCTGATTCTTTGGCCACCAAGAAGTCTAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/11/22
Memo
DeletedYes
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Zebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858)  峨嵋條鰨《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/382784