Nemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782)

Common Names: 金線魚, 金線鰱, 黃線, 紅杉
Name code in TaiBNET: 382192
  • In IUCN Red List: Vulerable

Distribution

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Cheimarius matsubarae (Jordan & Evermann, 1902) (synonym)
  • Dentex matsubarae (Jordan & Evermann, 1902) (synonym)
  • Dentex setigerus Valenciennes, 1830 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus matsubarae Jordan & Evermann, 1902 (synonym)
  • Sparus sinensis Lacepède, 1802 (synonym)
  • Sparus virgatus Houttuyn, 1782 (synonym)
  • Synagris matsubarae (Jordan & Evermann, 1902) (synonym)
  • Synagris virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782) (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID497
Scientific NameNemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782)
Name Code382192
Barcoder鄭惇遠
Code SectionCO1
Date2008/4/29
Specimen IDASIZP0800177
CodeCGTACTCTTATTTGGTGCTTGAGCCGGTATAGTGGGGACCGCACTAAGTTTGTTAATTCGAGCAGAGCTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTAGGCGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTTATTGTTACGGCTCACGCTTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGCGGGTTCGGAAACTGACTAATCCCCCTCATGATCGGAGCCCCCGACATGGCATTCCCCCGAATAAATAACATAAGCTTCTGACTTTTACCCCCTTCTTTCCTTTTACTTCTTGCTTCGTCCGGCATTGAGGCAGGGGCAGGAACAGGCTGAACAGTCTATCCCCCTCTTGCAGGCAACCTAGCACACGCAGGAGCATCCGTTGATTTAACCATTTTCTCACTCCACCTGGCTGGGATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGGGCTATTAACTTTATTACTACTATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCAGCTATTTCCCAATACCAAACACCCTTATTCGTATGGGCAGTTTTAATTACAGCTGTCCTCCTCCTTCTTTCTCTTCCCGTTTTAGCAGCCGGTATTACAATGCTTCTAACTGACCGAAACCTAAACACAACCTTCTTCGACCCTGCAGGCGGAGGAGATCCTATCTACCAGCACTGA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/7/5
Memo
DeletedYes
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1066
Scientific NameNemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782)
Name Code382192
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/6/13
Specimen IDASIZP0800178
CodeCCTTTATCTCTTATTTGGTGCTTGAGCCGGTATAGTGGGGACCGCACTAAGTTTGTTAATTCGAGCAGAGCTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTAGGCGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTTATTGTTACGGCTCACGCTTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGCGGGTTCGGAAACTGACTAATCCCCCTCATGATCGGAGCCCCCGACATGGCATTCCCCCGAATAAATAACATAAGCTTCTGACTTTTACCCCCTTCTTTCCTTTTACTTCTTGCTTCGTCCGGCATTGAGGCAGGGGCAGGAACAGGCTGAACAGTCTATCCCCCTCTTGCAGGCAACCTAGCACACGCAGGAGCATCCGTTGATTTAACCATTTTCTCACTCCACCTGGCTGGGATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGGGCTATTAACTTTATTACTACTATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCAGCTATTTCCCAATACCAAACACCCTTATTCGTATGGGCAGTTTTAATTACAGCTGTCCTCCTCCTTCTTTCTCTTCCCGTTTTAGCAGCCGGTATTACAATGCTTCTAACTGACCGAAACCTAAACACAACCTTCTTCGACCCTGCAGGCGGAGGAGATCCTATTCTTTACCAACACCTT
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1067
Scientific NameNemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782)
Name Code382192
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/6/13
Specimen IDASIZP0800179
CodeCCTTTATCTCTTATTTGGTGCTTGAGCCGGTATAGTGGGGACCGCACTAAGTTTGTTAATTCGAGCAGAGCTTAGTCAACCAGGGGCCCTCCTAGGCGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTTATTGTTACGGCTCACGCTTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGCGGGTTCGGAAACTGACTAATCCCCCTCATGATCGGAGCCCCCGACATGGCATTCCCCCGAATAAATAACATAAGCTTCTGACTTTTACCCCCTTCTTTCCTTTTACTTCTTGCTTCGTCCGGCATTGAGGCAGGGGCAGGAACAGGCTGAACAGTCTATCCCCCTCTTGCAGGCAACCTAGCACACGCAGGAGCATCCGTTGATTTAACCATTTTCTCACTCCACCTGGCTGGGATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGGGCTATTAACTTTATTACTACTATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCAGCTATTTCCCAATACCAAACACCCTTATTCGTATGGGCAGTTTTAATTACAGCTGTCCTCCTCCTTCTTTCTCTTCCCGTTTTAGCAGCCGGTATTACAATGCTTCTAACTGACCGAAACCTAAACACAACCTTCTTCGACCCTGCAGGCGGAGGAGATCCTATTCTTTACCAACACCTT
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Nemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782)  金線魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/382192