Nemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)

Common Names: 裴氏金線魚, 斐氏金線魚, 金線魚
Name code in TaiBNET: 382190

Distribution

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Cantharus guliminda Valenciennes, 1830 (synonym)
  • Dentex mulloides Bleeker, 1852 (synonym)
  • Dentex obtusus van Hasselt & Müller, 1873 (ambiguous synonym)
  • Dentex peronii Valenciennes, 1830 (synonym)
  • Dentex smithii Steindachner, 1868 (synonym)
  • Dentex tolu Valenciennes, 1830 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus oveniides Popta, 1921 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus peroni (Valenciennes, 1830) (synonym)
  • Nemipterus sampsonensis Scott, 1959 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus samsonensis Scott, 1959 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus smithii (Steindachner, 1868) (synonym)
  • Nemipterus tolu (Valenciennes, 1830) (synonym)
  • Synagris peronii (Valenciennes, 1830) (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID398
Scientific NameNemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)
Name Code382190
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/24
Specimen IDASIZP0801126
CodeCGTCGAGCTGAGCTAAGCCAGCCAGGCGCTCTCTTGGGAGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTCATCGTTACAGCTCACGCTTTCGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATGCCAATTACTATAGGAGGCTTCGAAAATCGATTAGTGCCATTATTTTTTGAATTATCCAAAATGGCATTCCCTCGTATGAACAACATGAGCTTTCGACTTCTTCCCCCCTCATTCCTTCTTCTCCTTGCCTCCTCAGGCATTGAAGCAGGTGCAGGAACGGGTCGAACAGTTTACCCACCCCTTGCAGGCAATCTGGCACATGCAGGAGCATCTGTAGACCTAACCATCTTTTCCCTTCACCTAGCAGGGATCTCCTCAATCTTAGGGGCTATCAATTTCATTACTACAATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCTGCTATTTCACAATATCAAACACCGCTATTCGTCCGAGCAGTACTAATTACAGCTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCTCTTCCAGTTTTAGCAGCAGGTATTACAATATTACTAACAGACCGAAACTTGAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/7/5
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1539
Scientific NameNemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)
Name Code382190
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800424
CodeCCTTTATCTCTTATTCGGTGCATGAGCCGGAATAGTCGGAACCGCCCTAAGCCTCCTAATTCGAGCTGAGCTAAGCCAGCCAGGCGCTCTCTTGGGAGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTCATCGTTACAGCTCACGCTTTCGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATGCCAATTATGATTGGAGGCTTCGGAAATTGATTAGTGCCCCTAATGATTGGCGCCCCTGACATGGCATTCCCTCGTATGAACAACATGAGCTTTTGACTTCTTCCCCCCTCATTCCTTCTTCTCCTTGCCTCCTCAGGCATTGAAGCAGGTGCAGGAACGGGTTGAACAGTTTACCCACCCCTTGCAGGCAATCTGGCACATGCAGGAGCATCTGTAGACCTAACCATCTTTTCCCTTCACCTAGCAGGGATCTCCTCAATCTTAGGGGCTATCAATTTCATTACTACAATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCTGCTATTTCACAATATCAAACACCGCTATTCGTCTGAGCAGTACTAATTACAGCTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCTCTCCCAGTTTTAGCAGCAGGTATTACAATATTACTAACAGACCGAAACTTGAACACAACTTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTTTACCAACACCTC
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1540
Scientific NameNemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)
Name Code382190
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800425
CodeCCTTTATCTCTTATTCGGTGCATGAGCCGGAATAGTCGGAACCGCCCTAAGCCTCCTAATTCGAGCTGAGCTAAGCCAGCCAGGCGCTCTCTTGGGAGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTCATCGTTACAGCTCACGCTTTCGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATGCCAATTATGATTGGAGGCTTCGGAAATTGATTAGTGCCCCTAATGATTGGCGCCCCTGACATGGCATTCCCTCGTATGAACAACATGAGCTTTTGACTTCTTCCCCCCTCATTCCTTCTTCTCCTTGCCTCCTCAGGCATTGAAGCAGGTGCAGGAACGGGTTGAACAGTTTACCCACCCCTTGCAGGCAATCTGGCACATGCAGGAGCATCTGTAGACCTAACCATCTTTTCCCTTCACCTAGCAGGGATCTCCTCAATCTTAGGGGCTATCAATTTCATTACTACAATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCTGCTATTTCACAATATCAAACACCGCTATTCGTCTGAGCAGTACTAATTACAGCTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCTCTCCCAGTTTTAGCAGCAGGTATTACAATATTACTAACAGACCGAAACTTGAACACAACTTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTTTACCAACACCTC
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1541
Scientific NameNemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)
Name Code382190
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800426
CodeCCTTTATCTCTTATTCGGTGCATGAGCCGGAATAGTCGGAACCGCCCTAAGCCTCCTAATTCGAGCTGAGCTAAGCCAGCCAGGCGCTCTCTTGGGAGACGACCAGATTTATAACGTCATCGTTACAGCTCACGCTTTCGTAATAATTTTCTTTATAGTAATGCCAATTATGATTGGAGGCTTCGGAAATTGATTAGTGCCCCTAATGATTGGCGCCCCTGACATGGCATTCCCTCGTATGAACAACATGAGCTTTTGACTTCTTCCCCCCTCATTCCTTCTTCTCCTTGCCTCCTCAGGCATTGAAGCAGGTGCAGGAACGGGTTGAACAGTTTACCCACCCCTTGCAGGCAATCTGGCACATGCAGGAGCATCTGTAGACCTAACCATCTTTTCCCTTCACCTAGCAGGGATCTCCTCAATCTTAGGGGCTATCAATTTCATTACTACAATTATTAATATGAAGCCTCCTGCTATTTCACAATATCAAACACCGCTATTCGTCTGAGCAGTACTAATTACAGCTGTTCTTCTTCTCCTCTCTCTCCCAGTTTTAGCAGCAGGTATTACAATATTACTAACAGACCGAAACTTGAACACAACTTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATTCTTTACCAACACCTC
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Nemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830)  裴氏金線魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/382190