Nemipterus japonicus (Bloch, 1791)

Common Names: 日本金線魚, 金線鰱
Name code in TaiBNET: 382189

Distribution

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Cantharus filamentosus Rüppell, 1829 (synonym)
  • Coryphaena lutea Bloch & Schneider, 1801 (ambiguous synonym)
  • Dentex blochii Bleeker, 1851 (synonym)
  • Dentex striatus Valenciennes, 1830 (ambiguous synonym)
  • Dentex tambulus Valenciennes, 1830 (synonym)
  • Heterognathodon flaviventris Steindachner, 1866 (synonym)
  • Nemipterus japonica (Bloch, 1791) (synonym)
  • Nemipterus japonicas (Bloch, 1791) (synonym)
  • Nemipterus luteus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) (ambiguous synonym)
  • Sparus japonicus Bloch, 1791 (synonym)
  • Synagris flavolinea Fowler, 1931 (synonym)
  • Synagris grammicus Day, 1865 (synonym)
  • Synagris japonicus (Bloch, 1791) (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID324
Scientific NameNemipterus japonicus (Bloch, 1791)
Name Code382189
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/24
Specimen IDASIZP0800427
CodeCGTCGGGCGGAACTTAGCCAACCAGGTGCCCTCTTAGGTGACGACCAGATTTATAATGTTATTGTTACGGCTCACGCTTTCGTAATAATCTTTTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGAGGATTCGGAAACCGACTGGTACCACTAATGATTGGTGCCCCTGATATAGCATTCCCTCGAATAAATAATATGAGCTTCCGACTTCTGCCCCCCTCATTCCTTCTTCTTCTTGCTTCATCAGGCATTGAAGCAGGTGCAGGAACCGGCCGAACAGTATACCCTCCCCTTGCAGGCAACCTAGCACATGCAGGAGCGTCTGTTGACCTCACTATTTTTTCCCTTCACTTGGCAGGGGTTTCTTCAATTTTAGGGGCCATTAATTTTATTACAACTATTATTAATATAAAACCTCCTGCTATTTCCCAGTATCAAACGCCTCTCTTCGTCCGAGCAGTACTAATTACAGCTGTTCTTCTTCTTCTCTCCCTTCCCGTCTTAGCAGCCGGTATTACTATACTTCTTACTGACCGAAACTTAAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/7/5
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Nemipterus japonicus (Bloch, 1791)  金線鰱《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/382189