Nemipterus bathybius Snyder, 1911

Common Names: 底金線魚, 深水金線魚(黃肚金線魚, 紅海鯽, 金線鰱
Name code in TaiBNET: 382186

Distribution

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Nemipterus bathybus Snyder, 1911 (synonym)
  • Synagris bathybius (Snyder, 1911) (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID339
Scientific NameNemipterus bathybius Snyder, 1911
Name Code382186
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/25
Specimen IDASIZP0800691
CodeCGTCGAGCCGAACTCAGTCAACCAGGAGCCCTCTTGGGGGATGACCAGATTTATAATGTAATTGTAACAGCCCATGCCTTTGTAATAATTTTCTTTATGGTAATGCCTATTATAATTGGGGGGTTCGGAAACCGACTAATTCCCCTTATAATTGGGGCCCCTGACATGGCATTCCCTCGAATAAATAATATGAGCTTCCGACTTCTGCCCCCCTCTTTCCTCCTACTCTTAGCATCCTCAGGCGTAGAAGCCGGGGCCGGAACCGGCTGGACAGTCTACCCCCCGCTTGCAGGCAACCTCGCCCATGCAGGAGCCTCTGTTGACCTAACAATCTTCTCCCTTCATCTAGCAGGTATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGAGCAATCAACTTCATTACAACCATTATTAATATAAAACCCCCCGCCATCTCCCAGTACCAAACCCCCCTGTTTGTGCGAGCAGTACTTATTACAGCCGTCCTTCTCCTTCTCTCACTCCCCGTCTTAGCTGCTGGAATTACCATACTCTTAACAGACCGAAACCTCAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/7/5
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Nemipterus bathybius Snyder, 1911  金線鰱《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/382186