Acanthocepola limbata (Valenciennes, 1835)

Error message

Error: Operation timed out after 5 seconds with 0 bytes received: http://api.taibif.tw/catalogue/images/taieol/381565
Common Names: 背點棘赤刀魚, 紅簾魚
Name code in TaiBNET: 381565

Distribution

分布於西北太平洋海,自日本本州中部至台灣。台灣主要分布於西部、東部及東北部之海域為主。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Cepola limbata Valenciennes, 1835 (synonym)

Habitat

棲息於深度在80-100公尺處之砂底或泥底質水域的底棲性魚類。通常挖掘洞穴,藏身其中,並以頭上尾下的立姿於洞穴周緣捕食獲物。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Cryobank

Auto ID451
Scientific NameAcanthocepola limbata (Valenciennes, 1835)
Name Code381565
BarcoderKui-Ching Hsu
Code SectionCOI
Date2008/3/25
Specimen IDASIZP0800446
CodeCGTCGAGCTGAACTTAGCCAACCCGGCCCCTTTTTAGGGGACGATCAAATCTACAATGTAATTGTCACAGCGCATGCTTTTGTGATGATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGGGGATTCGGCAACCGATTAGTACCCCTAATGATTGGGGCCCCAGACATGGCATTCCCCCGAATGAACAATATGAGCTTCTGGCTCCTCCCCCCCTCCCTCCTTCTCCTCTTGGCTTCTTCAGGTGTCGAAGCGGGGGCGGGCACAGGTCGAACCGTCTACCCGCCTCTGGCGGGTAACCTAGCACATGCCGGGGCATCTGTTGACTTGACCATTTTCTCCCTTCACCTTGCCGGGATTTCCTCAATTCTGGGCGCCATTAACTTTATTACCACTATTATTAACATAAAACCCCCTGCTGCCTCCCCCTATCAAACACCCCTGTTTGTGTGGGCCGTCCTAATTACAGCAGTCCTCCTACTACTCTCACTACCAGTTCTTGCAGCTGGCATTACAATGCTTCTTACCGATCGAAACTTAAA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/7/5
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes
Auto ID1550
Scientific NameAcanthocepola limbata (Valenciennes, 1835)
Name Code381565
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/1/2
Specimen IDASIZP0800447
CodeTCTTTATCTAATATTTGGTGCCTGGGCCGGCATGGTGGGGACAGCCTTAAGTCTCTTAATTCGAGCTGAACTTAGCCAACCCGGCCCCTTTTTAGGGGACGATCAAATCTACAATGTAATTGTCACAGCGCATGCTTTTGTGATGATTTTCTTTATAGTAATACCAATTATGATCGGGGGATTCGGCAACTGATTAGTACCCCTAATGATTGGGGCCCCAGACATGGCATTCCCCCGAATGAACAATATGAGCTTCTGGCTCCTCCCCCCCTCCCTCCTTCTCCTCTTGGCTTCTTCAGGTGTCGAAGCGGGGGCGGGCACAGGTTGAACCGTCTACCCGCCTCTGGCGGGCAACCTAGCACATGCCGGGGCATCTGTTGACTTGACCATTTTCTCCCTTCACCTTGCCGGGATTTCCTCAATTCTGGGCGCCATTAACTTTATTACCACTATTATTAACATAAAACCCCCTGCTGCCTCCCCCTATCAAACACCCCTGTTTGTGTGGGCCGTCCTAATTACAGCAGTCCTCCTACTACTCTCACTACCAGTTCTTGCAGCTGGCATTACAATGCTTCTTACCGATCGAAATTTAAATACTACATTCTTTGACCCCGCCGGGGGAGGAGACCCAATCCTTTATCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/7/23
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Acanthocepola limbata (Valenciennes, 1835)  背點棘赤刀魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/381565