Gadella jordani (Böhlke & Mead, 1951)

Common Names: 喬丹氏短稚鱈, 無鬚稚鱈, 鱈魚
Name code in TaiBNET: 381084
魚類生態進化研究室,  CC BY-NC

Distribution

分布於西北太平洋區,包括中國東海、日本南部及臺灣東北部海域。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Gadella inbarbatus (Kamohara, 1952) (junior synonym)
  • Physiculus inbarbatus Kamohara, 1952 (junior synonym)
  • Physiculus jordani Böhlke & Mead, 1951 (original combination)

Habitat

主要棲息於400-760公尺深的泥砂地水域。深海底棲性之魚類,以底棲甲殼類為食,生態習性並不十分明瞭。

臺灣魚類資料庫, 臺灣魚類資料庫, CC BY-NC

Occurrence Data

下載出現紀錄(CSV格式)
Displaying 1 - 10 of 53
Collection Code Family Scientific Namesort descending Chinese Name Collector Earliest Date Collected Locality
NMMBAOL004047 Moridae Gadella jordani 喬丹氏短稚鱈 2008-10-19 大溪
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1486 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-11-10
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1520 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-11-10
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1079 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-06-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1306 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-11-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1633 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-12-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:3221 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-03-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1116 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-06-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:1378 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-11-08
urn:lsid:coatbp.sinica.edu.tw:observation:3296 Moridae Gadella jordani 2001-03-08

Pages

Cryobank

Auto ID1893
Scientific NameGadella jordani (Böhlke & Mead, 1951)
Name Code381084
Barcoder柯慧玲
Code SectionCOI
Date2012/9/25
Specimen IDASIZP0800962
CodeCCTTTATTTTATTTTTGGTGCCTGAGCCGGCATAGTGGGAACCGCCTTAAGTCTTCTTATCCGAGCCGAATTAAGCCAGCCCGGTGCCCTTTTCGGTGACGACCAAATTTATAACGTAATCGTCACGGCCCATGCTTTCGTAATAATCTTTTTTATAGTTATACCCATTATGATCGGTGGATTTGGAAACTGATTAATTCCACTAATGATTGGAGCCCCCGACATAGCCTTCCCCCGTATAAATAATATAAGCTTCTGACTCCTCCCTCCCTCTTTCCTATTACTCTTAGCATCCTCAGGAGTAGAAGCAGGAGCAGGGACAGGATGAACTGTCTATCCTCCATTAGCGGGTAACCTGGCCCACGCAGGTGCTTCCGTAGACTTGACCATCTTTTCCCTACATTTAGCAGGAGTTTCCTCAATTCTAGGGGCAATCAACTTTATTACAACTATTATTAATATGAAACCACCCGCAGTGTTGCAATATCAAACACCTTTATTCGTCTGATCCCTCCTAATTACAACTGTTCTTCTTCTTTTAGCACTTCCTGTTTTAGCCGCCGGAATTACAATACTTCTTACAGACCGTAACCTTAACACCTCTTTCTTCGACCCTGCTGGAGGAGGAGACCCCATCTTATACCAACACTTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2012/11/22
Memo
DeletedYes
Open AccessibleYes

Bibliography

TaiEOL Biodiversity Library

Quote Link

Gadella jordani (Böhlke & Mead, 1951)  鱈魚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/381084