Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier

Common Names: 柯氏喙鯨
Name code in TaiBNET: 380556
  • Rare and valuable species regulated by Wildlife Conservation Act
  • In IUCN Red List: Least Concern
柯鴻圖,  CC BY-NC-ND
金磊,  CC BY-NC-SA
金磊,  CC BY-NC-SA

Distribution

分布於世界各大洋之熱帶至寒帶深水域,可能是分部最為廣泛的喙鯨。

楊瑋誠, 臺灣生命大百科, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Hyperoodon capensis Gray, 1865 (synonym)
  • Ziphius australis (Burmeister, 1865) (synonym)
  • Ziphius indicus P.-J. van Bénéden, 1863 (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID1480
Scientific NameZiphius cavirostris Cuvier
Name Code380556
Barcoder姚秋如
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/9/1
Specimen IDNMNS987
CodeTATTTACTATTTGGTGCCTGAGCAGGGATAGTAGGTACCGGTCTAAGCTTATTAATCCGAGCCGAACTAGGTCAACCTGGCACATTAATTGGAGATGATCAAGTTTACAACGTGCTAGTAACAGCCCACGCCTTCGTAATAATCTTTTTCATGGTTATACCCATCATAATCGGCGGATTCGGAAATTGACTAGTTCCTTTAATAATTGGATCTCCAGATATAGCCTTTCCTCGTATAAATAACATAAGCTTCTGATTACTTCCTCCTTCCTTCTTACTACTGATAGCATCCTCAATAATTGAAGCTGGCGCAGGCACAGGTTGAACTGTGTATCCTCCCTTAGCCGGAAATCTCGCACACGCAGGAGCCTCCGTTGACCTTACTATTTTCTCCTTACATTTAGCAGGTGCATCCTCAATTCTAGGGGCTATCAACTTCATTACAACTATCATTAACATAAAACCACCCGCTATAACTCAATACCAAACACCTCTATTTGTATGATCTGTCCTAGTTACGGCAGTGCTACTCCTATTATCTCTACCTGTCCTAGCAGCTGGAATTACTATACTGCTAACAGACCGAAATCTAAACACAACCTTCTTTGATCCTGCAGGAGGAGGAGACCCAATCCTATATCAACACCTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/11/29
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier  柯氏喙鯨《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/380556