Neophocaena phocaenoides G. Cuvier, 1829

Common Names: 江豚, 露脊鼠海豚
Name code in TaiBNET: 380551
  • Endangered species regulated by Wildlife Conservation Act
  • In IUCN Red List: Vulerable
柯鴻圖,  CC BY-NC-ND

Distribution

分布範圍西自俄羅斯灣東至日本;棲息海域多為水深低於50m的砂質海床, 一般來說很少在距岸超過5km的海上觀察到;於中國大陸沿海、香港、臺灣、印尼島嶼沿岸都是牠們的棲息區域, 於長江中下游、洞庭湖、勃陽湖等淡水區域也可見。

楊瑋誠, 臺灣生命大百科, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Delphinus phocaenoides G. Cuvier, 1829 (synonym)

Cryobank

Auto ID1472
Scientific NameNeophocaena phocaenoides G. Cuvier, 1829
Name Code380551
Barcoder姚秋如
Code SectionCOI
Date2011/9/1
Specimen IDNMNS13719
CodeTATCTACTATTTGGTGCCTGGGCAGGAATAGTAGGTACCGGCCTAAGCTTATTAATCCGCGCTGAATTGGGTCAACCTGGCTCACTTATCGGAGATGACCAAATCTATAATGTGTTAGTAACAGCTCATGCTTTCGTGATAATCTTTTTCATAGTAATACCCATTATAATCGGAGGGTTTGGTAACTGACTGGTTCCTTTAATAATCGGAGCTCCTGATATAGCATTCCCTCGTCTAAACAACATGAGCTTCTGACTGCTTCCTCCCTCTTTCCTGTTACTAATGGCATCCTCCGTAATCGAAGCCGGTGCAGGCACAGGCTGAACCGTGTATCCCCCTTTAGCGGGAAATCTAGCACACGCAGGGGCCTCAGTGGACCTTACCATCTTCTCTCTGCATCTAGCCGGCGTGTCTTCAATCCTTGGGGCTATTAATTTCATTACAACCATCATTAACATAAAACCGCCTGCTATGACCCAATACCAAACACCTCTTTTCGTATGATCCGTCCTAGTTACGGCAGTATTACTCTTACTATCACTACCCGTCCTAGCAGCCGGGATTACTATACTATTGACCGACCGAAACCTAAACACAACTTTCTTCGACCCTGCAGGAGGGGGTGATCCTGTCCTATATCAACACTTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/11/29
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Neophocaena phocaenoides G. Cuvier, 1829  露脊鼠海豚《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/380551