Gallinago stenura (Bonaparte, 1831)

Error message

Error: Operation timed out after 5 seconds with 0 bytes received: http://api.taibif.tw/catalogue/images/taieol/380227
Common Names: 針尾田鷸, 針尾鷸, PintailSnipe
Name code in TaiBNET: 380227

Distribution

繁殖於西伯利亞,東亞族群冬季移至中國南部、中南半島及南洋群島。台灣分布於海岸濕地。

方偉宏, 林宏文, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Scolopax stenura Bonaparte, 1831 (synonym)

Habitat

出現於水田、沼澤、河岸等面積較大的濕地。

方偉宏, 林宏文, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Cryobank

Auto ID1133
Scientific NameGallinago stenura (Bonaparte, 1831)
Name Code380227
Barcoder張家豪
Code SectionCO1
Date2011/8/1
Specimen IDASIZFZ000134
CodeGGGCCAACCAGGAACTCTTCGAGGGGATGACCAAATTTATAACGTAATTGTTACCGCCCATGCTTTTGTTATAATCTTCTTTATAGTCATGCCAATTATAATTGGCGGCTTTGGAAACTGATTAGTTCCACTCATAATCGGTGCCCCAGACATAGCATTTCCTCGCATGAATAACATAAGCTTCTGATTACTCCCACCATCATTCCTACTACTTCTAGCATCATCTACAGTAGAAGCCGGAGCTGGTACAGGATGAACAGTATATCCTCCTCTTGCCGGAAACCTAGCCCATGCTGGTGCTTCAGTAGACCTAGCCATCTTCTCCCTCCACTTAGCAGGTGTCTCCTCCATTTTAGGTGCCATCAACTTTATCACAACTGCCATCAACATAAAACCCCCAGCTCTCTCTCAATACCAAACCCCCCTATTTGTATGATCTGTACTAATCACCGCCGTACTTCTCTTACTTTCTCTTCCCGTTCTCGCTGCTGGCATCACTATACTATTAACTGACCGAAACCTAAACACGACATTTTTCGACCCAACTGGAGGAGGAGACCCAGTTCTATACCAACACCTT
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/8/6
Memo
DeletedNo
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Gallinago stenura (Bonaparte, 1831)  針尾田鷸《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/380227