Aquila heliaca Savigny, 1809

Common Names: 白肩鵰, EasternImperialEagle
Name code in TaiBNET: 380104
  • Endangered species regulated by Wildlife Conservation Act
  • In IUCN Red List: Vulerable

Distribution

繁殖於歐亞大陸北方,以中亞至東南歐為主,東北亞也有稀疏分布。度冬範圍包括日本、韓國、中國東南部、中南半島北部、印度、阿拉伯半島、非洲東北部。臺灣歷年的紀錄甚少,為稀有的冬候鳥。

林文宏, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Aquila heliaca heliaca Savigny, 1809 (synonym)

Habitat

棲息於有疏林的開闊地區,通常為接近濕地的平原及淺山地帶,也包括草原、半沙漠及農耕地。

林文宏, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Quote Link

Aquila heliaca Savigny, 1809  EasternImperialEagle《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/380104