Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)

Error message

Error: Operation timed out after 5 seconds with 0 bytes received: http://api.taibif.tw/catalogue/images/taieol/380075
Common Names: 紅頭潛鴨, 磯雁, CommonPochard
Name code in TaiBNET: 380075
  • In IUCN Red List: Vulerable

Distribution

主要於歐洲及亞洲的蒙古繁殖,東亞族群在冬季遷移至日本、朝鮮半島及中國南方。台灣零星出現於海岸河口濕地。

方偉宏, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Anas ferina Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym)

Habitat

棲息於河口、草澤、魚塭及湖泊等淡水環境。

方偉宏, 臺灣鳥類誌, CC BY-NC-SA

Quote Link

Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)  CommonPochard《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/380075