Zophoessa niitakana (Matsumura, 1906)

Common Names: 玉山幽眼蝶, 玉山黛眼蝶, 玉山蔭蝶
Name code in TaiBNET: 347224
  • Endemic species
林家弘,  CC BY-NC
台灣蝴蝶保育學會,  CC BY-NC
台灣蝴蝶保育學會,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
林試所昆蟲標本館,  CC BY-NC
Hsiengan Huang,  CC BY-NC
周敬庭,  CC BY-NC

Distribution

特有種,見於臺灣本島中、高海拔地區。

徐堉峰, 臺灣生命大百科, CC BY-NC

Occurrences

  • < 10
  • >= 10
  • >= 100
  • >= 300
  • >= 500
Distribution estimation
Loading...

Synonym

  • Zophoessa insularis Fruhstorfer, 1908 (synonym)

Habitat

棲息在常綠闊葉林、箭竹原。一年至少有兩代。成蝶於箭竹原上、森林邊緣活動,飛翔活潑,會訪花。

徐堉峰, 臺灣生命大百科, CC BY-NC

Cryobank

Auto ID252
Scientific NameZophoessa niitakana (Matsumura, 1906)
Name Code347224
Barcoder徐堉峰
Code SectionCO1
Date2008/9/25
Specimen IDASIZHX201358
CodeCGAAAATGACTTTTTTCTACTAATCATAAGGATATTGGAACTCTATACTTTATTTTTGGGATTTGAGCAGGAATAGTAGGTACTTCCCTAAGTCTTATTATTCGAACAGAATTAGGAAACCCAGGATTTTTAATCGGAGATGATCAAATTTATAATACTATTGTTACAGCTCATGCTTTTATTATAATTTTTTTTATAGTTATACCAATTATAATTGGAGGATTTGGAAATTGACTAATCCCCCTTATATTAGGGGCCCCTGATATAGCTTTTCCTCGAATAAATAATATAAGATTTTGACTCCTTCCCCCATCCCTAATTCTTTTAATTTCAAGAAGTATCGTCGAAAATGGAGCTGGTACAGGATGAACAGTTTACCCACCCCTCTCATCTAATATCGCCCATAGTGGATCTTCCGTAGATTTAGCTATTTTTTCCCTCCATTTAGCTGGAATTTCTTCAATTTTAGGAGCTATTAATTTTATTACAACAATCATTAATATACGGATTAATAATATATCTTATGATCAAATACCCTTATTTGTATGAGCTGTTGGTATTACTGCTCTTTTACTTTTATTATCCCTGCCCGTTTTAGCTGGAGCTATTACTATACTTTTAACTGATCGTAATTTAAATACTTCATTTTTTGACCCTGCTGGAGGGGGAGATCCTATTTTATACCAACATTTATTTTGATTTTTTGGTCACCCAGAAGTTTACATTTTAATTTTACCGGGATTTGGTATAATTTCCCATATTATTTCTCAAGAAAGAGGAAAAAAAGAAACTTTCGGCTGTTTAGGAATAATTTATGCTATATTAGCAATTGGTTTATTAGGGTTTATTGTTTGAGCTCATCATATATTTACAGTA
Percentage100
Upload Date2011/6/27
Memo
DeletedYes
Open AccessibleYes

Quote Link

Zophoessa niitakana (Matsumura, 1906)  玉山幽眼蝶《臺灣生物多樣性資訊網-TaiBIF》。
http://taibif.tw/en/namecode/347224